Privacy Policy

General principles of data protection

CREAL, owner of the domain of this website, keeps confidentiality of personal data in accordance with the provisions of data protection, particularly, Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and uses data respecting its finality. Their employees observe, likewise, those provisions, as well as secrecy about protected data and the rest of current confidentiality obligations.

Website users’ personal data handling

Personal data information provided to us

According with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, user is informed about the inclusion of its data to the an automated database owned CREAL Foundation, and will be processed for contact and registering purposes; this data will not be assigned to any natural or corporate body without consent or if authorized by a law.

User has the right to oppose to processing of any of his/her data and can exercise rights of access, rectification, erasure and opposition according with the provisions of law in force. For this user may contact CREAL · Doctor Aiguader, 88 · E-08003 Barcelona or to the email

Likewise, CREAL informs that user’s data, and particularly email address used to contact CREAL, will also be processed to inform about formation activities and other activities promoted by the Centre, which could be of your interest, according with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Act 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

CREAL will assume user consents on this processing if not express its opposition to the processing when contacting the Centre through the email or in any moment within 30 days.

Information on the use of cookies policy

According to the article 22 of Act 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and Royal Decree 13/2012, CREAL informs that in any circumstance cookies or other similar means of a similar nature are used store information for the purpose of identifying and/or tracking the users of CREAL’s websites neither their browsing preferences nor visits to the websites. Likewise, third party cookies are used in any case. Cookies technology is used exclusively for the purpose of customize and supply an easily navigation through the website.

Assignment of personal data

CREAL ensures to not assign personal data provided by users by any means and not to sell, rent nor assign personal data collected from the users to any company or public or private body or if allowed by legislation

Security of Personal Data

Personal data will be processed according to the security level required by the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, and there measures will be taken to avoid misuse, alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access and steal by thirds, that can use it for fraudulent purposes or other than those for which have been requested data to the user.